G.C. RUTTEMAN & Co B.V.

Castor oil

Derived from : Castor beans (Ricinus communis)
Main growing areas : India, China, Brazil
Main applications : Adhesives, coatings, corrossion protection, cosmetics, lubricants, paints, pharmaceuticals, pigment pastes, plasticizers, polyurethanes, printing inks, resins, wood protection
 
Grades : Castor oil First Special Grade
Castor oil low water content
Castor oil low acid number
Castor oil pale pressed
Castor oil pharma grade
Blown castor oil (different viscosities)
Dehydrated castor oil
Dehydrated castor oil stand oil
Dehydrated castor oil fatty acid
Hydrogenated castor oil
12-Hydroxy stearic acid
Back to products
Castor oil; Dehydrated castor oil; Hydrogenated castor oil